SARMC National Round 1 entries now open

sarmc logo

  • Circular (Micro / Mini Max Weight)
  • Circular (Protective Clothing)
  • Regs
  • Online Entry
  • Entry Form
  • EVAnet (If you have changed classes and/or race number please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

CADET

1 30 Tshepang Shisinwana Top Kart
2 46 Aadam Kajee Top Kart
3 57 Luke Hill Top Kart
4 58 Wian Boshoff Top Kart
5 67 Alex Carle Top Kart
6 69 Anthon Lombard Top Kart
7 98 Georgia Lenearts Top Kart
8 111 Cyril Jacobs Top Kart
       

MAXTERINO

1 14 Aqil Alibhai CRG
2 15 Simile Zamxaka F.A Kart
3 17 Troy Dolinschek Kosmic
4 18 Joshua de Paiva Tony kart
5 25 Nikolas Roos Kosmic
6 37 Jordan Brooks Birel
7 55 Luviwe Sambudla F.A Kart
8 62 Troy Snyman Tony kart
9 68 KC Ensor-Smith Formula K
10 77 Kyle Visser Zanardi
11 80 Jason Macbeath Zanardi
12 94 Tate Bishop Kosmic
13 99 Muhammad Wally Tony kart
14 105 Carmo Novela F.A Kart
       

MICRO MAX

1 618 Joshua de Paiva Tony kart
2 614 Valentino Hoffman F.A Kart
3 621 Taylor Hill Formula K
4 627 Mohammed Moerat Praga
5 629 Kyle Beukes CRG
6 635 Jayden Goosen Tony kart
7 644 Hriday Pooren Praga
8 645 Reza Levy CRG
9 647 Joaquin de Oliveira F.A Kart
10 671 Moosa Kajee Formula K
11 672 Caleb Cotterell Gold Kart
12 677 Reece Fuller Gold Kart
13 698 Dhivyen Naidoo Intrepid
14 699 Muhammad Wally Tony kart
       

MINI MAX

1 507 Daniel de Paiva Tony Kart
2 511 Liam de Beer Tony Kart
3 514 Aqil Alibhai CRG
4 519 Matthew Morrell Birel
5 520 Jarrod Waberski Praga
6 522 Thaqib Meyer CRG
7 528 Ethan Coetzee Tony Kart
8 533 Alessio Angelucci CRG
9 534 Kai van Zijl Kosmic
10 543 Sibo Solomn Kosmic
11 546 Leyton Fourie Kosmic
12 589 Josh le Roux Formula K
13 594 Tate Bishop Kosmic
       

JUNIOR MAX

1 404 Rodrigo Almeida Tony kart
2 409 Jeffrey Novela Tony Kart
3 419 Dominic Lincoln Tony kart
4 419 Kwanda Mokoena Kosmic
5 422 Tiffany Napier Birel
6 426 Seth van Heerden Birel
7 433 Jamie Smith Ricciardo Kart
8 441 Vassili Lazanakis Formula K
9 445 Simon Simpson-Heath Kosmic
10 446 Jason Coetzee Kosmic
11 450 Jayden Els Tony kart
12 451 Joseph Ellerine Kosmic
13 452 Cameron Dias Tony kart
14 457 Charl Visser F.A Kart
15 460 Shrien Naidoo Intrepid
16 465 Naomi Pitzer F.A Kart
17 469 Sebastian Boyd Kosmic
18 470 Blaine Rademeyer F.A Kart
19 475 Wayland Wyman F.A Kart
20 488 Zaeem Goolam Praga
       

SENIOR MAX

1 218 Ngaba Ntombela Formula K
2 227 Nicolas Spanoyannis Tony Kart
3 236 Trent Williams Gold Kart
4 237 Joshua Dias CRG
5 239 Oliver Gunner Tony
6 242 Daniel Duminy Kosmic
7 246 Jason Coetzee Kosmic
8 247 Dino Stermin Kosmic
9 259 Tiago Rebelo BirelArt
10 274 Carlo Olivier Formula K
11 279 Shannon Jackson CRG
12 293 Cameron O' Connor F.A Kart
13 338 Ian Allnutt BirelArt
14 347 Luke Herring Kosmic
       

DD2 / DD2 MASTERS

1 1 Michael Stephen (m) CRG
2 12 Bradley Liebenberg Birel
2 21 Michael Buchholz Intrepid
3 23 Leeroy Poulter (m) CRG
4 24 Ivana Cetinich CRG
5 38 Janco Venter Kosmic
6 39 Jurie Swart CRG
7 42 Julian van der Watt Zanardi
8 43 Brandon Smith Ricciardo Kart
9 44 Arnold Neveling Kosmic
10 52 Justin Allison Tony Kart
11 55 Karl Pitzer F.A Kart
12 58 Benjamin Habig Tony kart
13 66 Marouan Selmi (m) CRG
14 74 Robert Whiting Intrepid
15 84 Jonathan Thomas CRG
16 93 Cameron O' Connor F.A Kart
17 96 Fabienne Lanz Formula K
18 100 Ricki Datt Formula K
19 112 Richard Fuller (m) BirelArt
20 127 Pascal Acquaah (m) F.A Kart
21 136 Bevan Williams Gold Kart
22 169 Jonathan Pieterse Tony Kart
23 222 Bryn High CRG