South African National Round 2 Cape Town Entries now open

sarmc logo

Cadet

1 12 Eric Norman TopKart
2 32 Luan Mostert TopKart
3 41 Ethan Deacon TopKart
4 46 Adam Kajee TopKart
5 55 Reese Koorzen TopKart
6 83 Joshua Smit TopKart
       

Micro Max

1 518 Joshua de Paiva  
2 614 Valentino Hoffman FA Kart
3 627 Mohammed Moerat    Praga
4 629 Kyle Beukes    CRG
5 635 Jayden Goosen TonyKart
6 642 Ethan Stier    CRG
7 645 Reza Levy    CRG
8 647 Joaquin de Oliveira FA Kart
9 648 Mischa Williams    CRG
10 655 Reese Koorzen FA Kart
11 666 Julius Schwager  
12 671 Moosa Kajee Formula K
13 672 Caleb Cotterell GoldKart
14 698 Dhivyen Naidoo Intrepid
15 699 Muhammed Wally    OTK
       

Maxterino

1 14 Aqil Alibhai    CRG
2 15 Simile Zamxaka FA Kart
3 17 Troy Dolinschek Kosmic
4 18 Joshua de Paiva  
5 25 Nikolas Roos Kosmic
6 36 Paul Malcolm Top Kart
7 37 Jordan Brooks    Birel
8 40 Dylan Snell Top Kart
9 44 Lucas Royston Zanardi
10 45 Reza Levy    CRG
11 48 Denis Joubert Top Kart
12 55 Luviwe Sambudla FA Kart
13 68 KC Ensor-Smith FormulaK
14 77 Kyle Visser Zanardi
15 80 Jason MacBeath Kosmic
16 89 Josh le Roux FormulaK
17 94 Tate Bishop Kosmic
18 99 Muhammed Wally    OTK
       

Mini Max

1 507 Daniel de Paiva  
2 511 Liam de Beer TonyKart
3 514 Aqil Alibhai    CRG
4 518 Andre le Riche    CRG
5 519 Matthew Morrell    Birel
6 520 Jarrod Waberski    Praga
7 522 Thaqib Meyer    CRG
8 528 Ethan Coetzee TonyKart
9 534 Kai van Zijl Kosmic
10 535 Luke Oellerman TonyKart
11 543 Sibo Solomon Kosmic
12 546 Leyton Fourie Kosmic
13 563 Joseph Oelz Kosmic
14 594 Tate Bishop Kosmic
       

Junior Max

1 404 Rodrigo Almeida  
2 419 Dominic Lincoln TonyKart
3 420 Kwanda Makoena FA Kart
4 422 Tiffany Napier    Birel
5 425 Cameron Dias TonyKart
6 426 Seth van Heerden    Birel
7 441 Vassili Lazanakis    Praga
8 445 Simon Simpson-Heath Kosmic
9 446 Jason Coetzee Kosmic
10 450 Jayden Els    CRG
11 451 Joseph Ellerine Kosmic
12 457 Charl Visser FA Kart
13 460 Shrien Naidoo Intrepid
14 465 Naomi Pitzer FA Kart
15 469 Sebastian Boyd Kosmic
16 470 Blaine Rademeyer FA Kart
17 475 Wayland Wyman FA Kart
       

Senior Max

1 218 Nqaba Ntombela    Birel
2 239 Oliver Gunner TonyKart
3 240 Andrew Rackstraw    CRG
4 242 Daniel Duminy Kosmic
5 246 Jason Coetzee Kosmic
6 247 Dino Stermin Kosmic
7 259 Tiago Rebelo TonyKart
8 261 Jordan Sherratt    Birel
9 274 Carlo Olivier FormulaK
10 279 Shannon Jackson    CRG
11 293 Cameron O'Connor FA Kart
12 315 Reece Oellerman    CRG
13 339 Jurie Swart    CRG
14 347 Luke Herring Kosmic
       

DD2 / DD2 Masters

1 12 Bradley Liebenberg    Birel
2 1 Michael Stephen (M)    CRG
3 21 Michael Buccholz Intrepid
4 23 Leeroy Poulter (M)    CRG
5 24 Ivana Cetinich    CRG
6 38 Janco Venter Kosmic
7 39 Jurie Swart    CRG
8 42 Julian van der Watt    CRG
9 43 Brandon Smith Ricciardo
10 52 Justin Allison TonyKart
11 55 Karl Pitzer FA Kart
12 63 Nicolas Spanoyannis Ricciardo
13 58 Benjamin Habig TonyKart
14 66 Marouan Selmi (M)    CRG
15 74 Robert Whiting Intrepid
16 84 Jonathan Thomas    CRG
17 96 Fabienne Lanz    IPK
18 127 Pascal Acquaah (M) FA Kart
19 136 Bevan Williams GoldKart
20 169 Jonathan Pieterse (M)    CRG
21 222 Bryn High    CRG
22 288 Conor Hughes (M) Alonso