DD2 - Arnold Neveling

2018 ROTAX DD2 NATIONAL POINT STANDINGS

Pos. No. Name Region TOTAL
1 54 Arnold Neveling NR 375.00
2 58 Benjamin Habig KZN 356.00
3 12 Bradley Liebenberg NR 353.50
4 17 Cristiano Morgado KZN 320.50
5 47 Luke Herring WP 316.83
6 1 Michael Stephen EP 315.00
7 39 Jurie Swart NR 312.67
8 77 Jason Coetzee WP 290.00
9 84 Jonathan Thomas WP 283.83
10 74 Robert Whiting KZN 264.83
11 24 Ivana Cetinich NR 247.50
12 169 Jonathan Pieterse KZN 244.00
13 777 Sebastian Boyd WP 243.33
14 31 Anton Pommersheim NR 192.33
15 127 Pascal Acquaah NR 177.83
16 21 Jordan North NR 173.50
17 15 Brett Brito EP 171.17
18 49 Roman De Beer NR 170.67
19 43 Brandon Smith NR 132.00
20 63 Nicolas Spanoyannis NR 131.67
21 222 Bryn High EP 130.83
22 68 Roy Gruer WP 129.83
23 28 Gary Lennon WP 120.17
24 33 Jamie Smith NR 113.00
25 42 Daniel Duminy KZN 110.00
26 81 Sharad Bantho KZN 109.33
27 66 Marouan Selmi NR 106.33
28 747 Dino Stermin WP 96.33
29 551 Karl Pitzer NR 82.33
30 38 Simon Moss EP 71.83
31 166 Justin Wilde KZN 68.83
32 46 Justin Walton EP 66.00
33 69 Alister Mingay KZN 65.50
34 48 Ian Allnutt NR 65.17
35 266 Simon Wilde KZN 64.83
36 85 Jacques De Bruyn WP 64.50
37 288 Conor Hughes WP 63.33
38 67 Ryan Wilde KZN 61.50
39 138 Cody Sherratt KZN 57.67
40 88 Aiden Hughes WP 41.00
41 57 Clinton Bezuidenhout KZN 40.00
42 18 Shane Foley KZN 35.17
43 76 Kevin Vosloo EP 35.00
44 86 Geoff Stephen EP 33.50
45 100 Murray Gill EP 32.83
46 41 Jarryd Evans WP 32.67
47 412 Devon Clarke KZN 30.83
48 55 Philippe Chapat NR 30.17
49 60 Chris Grobelaar KZN 26.00
50 27 Llewllyn Myburgh NR 25.67
51 360 Jared De Kok EP 23.17
52 111 James Moore EP 22.83
53 64 JP Joubert NR 22.83
54 6 Brent Strydom EP 22.00
55 25 Nathan Hammond NR 22.00
56 80 Ameeran Bantho KZN 21.17
57 46 Ernst Viljoen WP 21.00
58 35 Pieter van Heerden EP 20.83
59 66 Calvyn Ferreira EP 20.67
60 21 Riaz Baba KZN 20.00
61 95 Mohamed Bhabha KZN 19.50
62 15 Dane Temlett KZN 18.50
63 112 Richard Fuller NR 18.00
64 32 Brent Moyle KZN 15.50
65 30 Richard van Heerde KZN 13.17
66 49 Jarryd Wray NR 12.00
67 99 Eugene Brittz NR 12.00
68 52 Justin Allison NR 11.67
69 96 Fabienne Lanz NR 11.33
70 114 Craig Borges EP 10.67
71 11 Ian Riddle EP 10.33
72 71 Carlo Gil NR 9.17
73 84 Scott Waddington NR 8.67
74 188 Stan Whiting KZN 7.67
75 72 Byron Teengs EP 5.67
76 10 Jeandre Le Roux NR 4.33

*The SARMC series points are calculated by adding your Regional points to your National points with the following formula.

Regional Points:

  1. A driver must nominate the region in which he/she wishes to score points regionally – normally the region in which he/she lives. Nomination must be made after the first event.
  2. Points can be scored at the four SARMC regional races in the designated region with the two final heats per event counting.
  3. Drivers score points from 6 out of the possible 8 regional finals
  4. The sum of points obtained in the best 6 (six) regional finals will be divided by 6 (six).
  5. Drivers who take part in Regional events will receive 1 (one) bonus point for each heat started (crossing the start line).

National Points:

  1. The first three National rounds each have time trials and 3 (three) point scoring heats.
  2. The fourth and final National event has time trials and 4 (four) point scoring heats.
  3. The best 10 finals out of a possible 13 finals at National events count.

Important Note!

  1. Exclusions must be counted as a best score (DQ/EXCL = 0)