ROTAX NATIONAL ROUND 4 - 22.09.2019

 

Final Entry List 95 Entries

 

Bambino

1 16 Manelisi Nkomo Top Kart
2 17 Rayan Karriem Top Kart
3 28 Mattao Mason Top Kart
4 30 Tshepang Shisinwana Top Kart
5 32 Luan Franco Mostert Top Kart
6 39 Cristian Verheul Top Kart
7 43 Jordon Wadeley Top Kart
8 66 Rhoderick Simpson Top Kart
9 69 Rafael Da Silva Top Kart
10 75 Caleb Odendaal Top Kart
11 76 Aiden Beaumont Top Kart
12 77 Keagan Beaumont Top Kart
13 88 Caleb Moss Top Kart

 

Micro MAX

1 611 Ethan Lennon Tony Kart
2 613 Ntiyiso Mabunda FA
3 623 Mathlori Mabunda FA
4 627 Mohammed Moerat Praga
5 636 Enzo Rujugiro FA
6 639 Erich Heystek Praga
7 641 Ethan Deacon CRG
8 643 Wian Boshoff Formula K
9 645 Reza Levy CRG
10 655 Reese Koorzen Kosmic
11 656 Luviwe Sambudla FA
12 663 Anesu Maphumulo FA
13 677 Travis Mingay Kosmic
14 683 Joshua Smit Kosmic
15 698 Dhivyen Naidoo Birel
 

Mini MAX

1 508 Jason MacBeath FA
2 516 Godfrey Malumane FA
3 519 Matthew Morrell Birel
4 527 Tyler Robinson Praga
5 541 Ethan Deacon CRG
6 542 Ethan Stier CRG
7 544 Troy Snyman Tony Kart
8 548 Mischa Williams Zanardi
9 559 Mika Abrahams Kosmic
10 565 Ghazi Motlekar FA
11 579 Mandla Mlangeni FA
12 588 Giulio Cianfanelli Kosmic
13 596 Tyler Stephen CRG

 

Junior MAX

1 412 Matthew Morrell Birel
2 414 Aqil Alibhai Kosmic
3 417 Troy Dolinschek Kosmic
4 428 Juandre Nel CRG
5 430 Greg Malumane Kosmic
6 444 Troy Snyman FA
7 458 Ethan Coetzee Kosmic
8 469 Ndumiso Bungane FA
9 477 Kyle Visser Tony Kart
10 482 Lorenzo Cianfanelli Kosmic
11 489 Kgalema Mngadi Kosmic
12 494 Tate Bishop Kosmic

 

Senior MAX / Max 175

1 212 Shrien Naidoo Birel
2 220 Dane van Heerde Praga
3 234 Kai Van Zijl Kosmic
4 241 Connor Donovan Birel
5 245 Simon Simpson-Heath Kosmic
6 250 Jayden Els CRG
7 255 Brent Walden Birel
8 257 Charl Visser FA
9 275 Wayland Wyman Tony Kart
10 299 Riley Horner Tony Kart
11 313 Jonathan Pieterse (175) Tony Kart
12 339 Nicholas Verheul (175) CRG
13 346 Eric Marzoppi (175) Kosmic
14 381 Erwin Sterne (175) CRG
15 385 Jonathan Stephen (175) CRG
16 386 Geoff Stephen (175) CRG
 
 
 

Rotax DD2

1 12 Bradley Liebenberg Birel
2 19 Dominic Lincoln Birel
3 23 Jurgen Pommersheim CRG
4 31 Anton Pommersheim Birel
5 33 Jamie Smith Birel
6 39 Nicholas Verheul CRG
7 43 Brandon Smith Ricciardo
8 47 Stermin Dino Tony Kart
9 52 Justin Allison Birel
10 58 Benjamin Habig Tony Kart
11 74 Robert Whiting Intrepid
12 75 Wayland Wyman Tony Kart
13 81 Sharad Bantho Ricciardo
14 84 Jonathan Thomas CRG

 

DD2 Masters

1 66 Marouan Selmi CRG
2 76 Kevin Vosloo CRG
3 101 Michael Stephen CRG
4 111 James Moore Ricciardo
5 115 Brett Brito CRG
6 146 Andre Steenkamp CRG
7 166 Calvyn Ferreira Birel
8 168 Roy Gruer Tony Kart
9 169 Jonathan Pieterse Tony Kart
10 177 Alistair Mingay Kosmic
11 188 Conor Hughes Tony Kart
12 199 Eugene Brittz Intrepid