2019 DD2 Masters National Championship

Pos. No. Name Region TOTAL
1 101 Michael Stephen EP 220.67
2 115 Brett Brito EP 187.67
3 188 Conor Hughes WP 181.67
4 169 Jonathan Pieterse KZN 177.67
5 177 Alistair Mingay KZN 177.67
6 46 Ernst Viljoen WP 175.33
7 111 James Moore EP 161.67
8 199 Justin Walton EP 152.33
9 146 Andre Steenkamp WP 133.83
10 68 Roy Gruer WP 121.83
11 162 Marco Viegas WP 93.67
12 116 Calvyn Ferreira EP 79.67
13 133 Robert Peche WP 77.83
14 76 Kevin Vosloo EP 77.00
15 167 Ryan Wilde KZN 12.00
16 86 Geoff Stephen EP 11.83
17 23 Matt Botha EP 11.83
18 26 Harry Georgiou WP 11.83
19 166 Simon Wilde KZN 11.67
20 123 Matthew Moritz KZN 11.17
21 155 Philippe Chapat NR 11.00
22 160 Chris Grobbelaar KZN 10.83
23 586 Jono Stephens EP 10.67
24 175 Steve Beaumont NR 10.67
25 236 Keegan Verwey EP 10.00
26 195 Mohamed Baba KZN 5.67
27 172 Byron Teengs EP 4.17
28 130 Richard van Heerde KZN 0.00
         

*The SARMC series points are calculated by adding your Regional points to your National points with the following formula.

Regional Points:

  1. A driver must nominate the region in which he/she wishes to score points regionally – normally the region in which he/she lives. Nomination must be made after the first event.
  2. Points can be scored at the four SARMC regional races in the designated region with the two final heats per event counting.
  3. Drivers score points from 6 out of the possible 8 regional finals
  4. The sum of points obtained in the best 6 (six) regional finals will be divided by 6 (six).
  5. Drivers who take part in Regional events will receive 1 (one) bonus point for each heat started (crossing the start line).

National Points:

  1. The first three National rounds each have time trials and 3 (three) point scoring heats.
  2. The fourth and final National event has time trials and 4 (four) point scoring heats.
  3. The best 10 finals out of a possible 13 finals at National events count.

Important Note!

  1. Exclusions must be counted as a best score (DQ/EXCL = 0)